SGWF Galactic Wrestling Results - Oct-24 2021 (Match History)

Show Links: Match Card Watch

Match Results

3646. Women's Tag Team #1 Contender Match B: SUGAR 'N SPICE defeats Dance Revolution (Sgt. Rivera Pinfall to Maddie Hunter).

3647. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Owndog by Redwolf (First Blood) at 05:39
2: Eldrin the Butcher by Redwolf (First Blood) at 06:13
3: Redwolf by The Swinger (First Blood) at 06:24

Winner: THE SWINGER

3648. Tag Team Match: HIDDEN GIRTH defeats Udderly Unstoppable (Cowboy Curt Cunningham Pinfall to Vincent Johnson).

3649. Poutine Belt Qualification Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Lilith Knight by Quinn (Table) at 03:32
2: Quinn by Sgt. Rivera (Table) at 13:37
3: Molotov Cocktail by Sgt. Rivera (Table) at 14:24

Winner: SGT. RIVERA
Stipulations: Tables

3650. Debut Match: BLOB defeats Zoidberg by Submission.

3651. SGWF #1 Contender Elimination Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Ruckus by Maxx Strong (Pinfall) at 04:16
2: Maxx Strong by Stuart Keane (Pinfall) at 12:17
3: SerGerrick by Stuart Keane (Pinfall) at 15:05
4: Stuart Keane by Junkyard Dog (Pinfall) at 20:32
5: Slam Williams by Junkyard Dog (Pinfall) at 22:40
6: Nightmare Blackwell by Thomas the Tank (Pinfall) at 29:54
7: Junkyard Dog by Thomas the Tank (Pinfall) at 32:13

Winner: THOMAS THE TANK

3652. Singles Match: RICARDO FERNANDO defeats Vincent Johnson by Submission.

3653. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Lorhana by The Teacher (Over the Top Rope) at 00:08
2: The Teacher by Frozen Queen Elsa (Over the Top Rope) at 00:51
3: Cassidy James by Velvet Assassin (Over the Top Rope) at 01:29
4: Allure by Lillith Adams (Over the Top Rope) at 02:12
5: Velvet Assassin by Velvet Dove (Over the Top Rope) at 03:58
6: Lillith Adams by Velvet Dove (Over the Top Rope) at 05:55
7: Velvet Dove by Frozen Queen Elsa (Over the Top Rope) at 06:23

Winner: FROZEN QUEEN ELSA

3654. Lurker Reward Match: THE TEACHER defeats Ali Morgan by Pinfall.
** lurker reward match selected by Stonegrasp.