SGWF Eclipse Results - Jan-15 2022 (Match History)

Show Links: Match Card Watch

Match Results

4305. Tornado Tag 4-Way (1-fall) Match: EMPIRE OF PAIN wins (Placeholder Ladder Clutch to Allure).
Stipulations: Ladder Match

4306. Singles Match: JASON VOORHEES defeats Elbi Froggeh (5 - 4).
Stipulations: Iron Man Rules (20 min)
# Time Fall Type Wrestler
1 4m 9s Pinfall Jason Voorhees
2 6m 28s Pinfall Jason Voorhees
3 10m 53s Pinfall Elbi Froggeh
4 13m 49s Pinfall Jason Voorhees
5 14m 27s Pinfall Elbi Froggeh
6 15m 30s Pinfall Jason Voorhees
7 16m 22s Pinfall Elbi Froggeh
8 17m 38s Pinfall Jason Voorhees
9 19m 58s Pinfall Elbi Froggeh

4307. Four-Way (Best 2 of 3 Falls) Match: MOLOTOV COCKTAIL defeats Madison Windraker by Pinfall.

4308. SGWF #1 Contender Royal Rumble (10) Match:
Entry Wrestler Elims Start End Time Elim By Elim Pos
1Toasty00s2m 41s2m 41sBrum James2
2Dr. Jake Hill00s47s47sVincent Johnson1
3Vincent Johnson136s3m 22s2m 46sDevon Fox3
4Brum James01m 12s3m 55s2m 43sRedwolf5
5One Eye Willie11m 49s7m 5s5m 16sBlitz Creeg6
6Devon Fox12m 25s3m 30s1m 5sOne Eye Willie4
7Blitz Creeg23m 1s9m 7s6m 6sRedwolf8
8Redwolf33m 38s10m 31s6m 53sWINNER-
9Redfield04m 14s10m 31s6m 17sRedwolf10
10The Mechanic04m 51s7m 49s2m 58sBlitz Creeg7

** Selection & Order of Entry by Power Rankings from Jan-12

4309. Singles Match: EMMA BLACK defeats Alexia Nguyen by Pinfall.
** lurker reward match selected by DeFacto_Fiasco.

4310. Cowboy Curt's Steel Coral Invitational: DEVON FOX wins by Cage Climb-Out.
Stipulations: Steel Cage
** lurker reward match selected by TheDantemoon.

4311. Internet Battle Royal:
Order of Elimination:
1: Brum James by Apollo (Over the Top Rope) at 00:15
2: Danny Valentine by Wolfpac (Over the Top Rope) at 00:55
3: Dr. Bacon by Dr. Jake Hill (Over the Top Rope) at 02:48
4: Dr. Jake Hill by Wolfpac (Over the Top Rope) at 03:03
5: Apollo by Blob (Over the Top Rope) at 03:47
6: Sephiroht by Blob (Over the Top Rope) at 03:54
7: Wolfpac by Blob (Over the Top Rope) at 04:23

Winner: BLOB

4312. Royal Rumble #30 Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Redfield by Freeksho (Pinfall) at 08:33
2: Bobby "The Brain" Dunn by Scurvei Doggonev (Submission) at 08:46
3: Scurvei Doggonev by One Eye Willie (Pinfall) at 09:35
4: Freeksho by One Eye Willie (Submission) at 10:36
5: One Eye Willie by The Mechanic (Pinfall) at 12:02

Winner: THE MECHANIC