SGWF King of the Ring Results - Jun-06 2021 (Match History)

Show Links: Match Card Watch

Match Results

2693. Singles Match: SERGERRICK defeats Chains Johnson by Pinfall.

2694. Singles Match: ALEX SAMUELS defeats Molotov Cocktail by Submission.

2695. Singles Match: LILITH KNIGHT defeats Frozen Queen Elsa by Pinfall.

2696. Singles Match: SLAM WILLIAMS defeats DemonRisaca by Pinfall.

2697. Women's Internet Championship Match: LEW defeats Succubus by Pinfall

2698. Internet Championship Match: NIGHTHAWK defeats The Blackhole Bandit by Submission

2699. Tag Team Championship Tag Team Match: STEEL HORSE defeats Those Guys (DemonRisaca Submission to Sinister Cooper)

2700. Women's Tag Team Championship Tag Team Match: THE INFILTRATORS defeats Birds of Prey (Lew Pinfall to Lady Red)

2701. Universal Championship Match: CHAINS JOHNSON defeats Plex Romero by Pinfall and wins the Universal Championship!

2702. Women's Universal Championship Match: MADDIE HUNTER defeats Cai by Pinfall

2703. Canadian Championship Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: SerGerrick by Chains Johnson (Pinfall) at 05:08
2: Chains Johnson by Plex Romero (Pinfall) at 10:57
3: Plex Romero by Eldrin the Butcher (Submission) at 14:20

Winner: ELDRIN THE BUTCHER

2704. Women's Canadian Championship Match: THE TEACHER defeats Furious Frankie by Cage Climb-Out and wins the Women's Canadian Championship!
Stipulations: Steel Cage

2705. Women's SGWF Championship Triple Threat (1-fall) Match: ALLURE defeats Madison Windraker by Pinfall

2706. SGWF Championship Eight-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Maxx Strong by Stone (Pinfall) at 05:45
2: Blood Rage by Plex Romero (Submission) at 10:39
3: Toasty by Chains Johnson (Pinfall) at 10:48
4: Dr. Bacon by Chains Johnson (Pinfall) at 19:47
5: Chains Johnson by Plex Romero (Submission) at 21:36
6: Tuxedo Mask by Plex Romero (Pinfall) at 23:52
7: Stone by Plex Romero (Pinfall) at 28:00

Winner: PLEX ROMERO

2707. Triple Threat (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Roselet by Lilith Knight (Pinfall) at 03:48
2: Lilith Knight by Alex Samuels (Submission) at 06:46

Winner: ALEX SAMUELS

2708. Triple Threat (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Vincent Johnson by Slam Williams (Pinfall) at 04:09
2: SerGerrick by Slam Williams (Submission) at 10:58

Winner: SLAM WILLIAMS