SGWF Eclipse Results - Jan-01 2022 (Match History)

Show Links: Match Card Watch

Match Results

4189. Men's Universal #1 Contender Quarter-Final Match A: THE MECHANIC defeats Toasty by Pinfall.

4190. Tag Team Match: THE CENTRAL COMMITTEE defeats Hidden Girth (WynSum LooSum Submission to Scurvei Doggonev).

4191. Tornado Tag 3-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Alice Wright by Mischka (Pinfall) at 05:23
2: Madison Windraker by Velvet Dove (Submission) at 05:43 (The Hit Squad eliminated)
3: Mistress Mjolnir by Lew (Pinfall) at 07:43
4: Mischka by Velvet Dove (Submission) at 08:00 (Blue Thunder eliminated)

Winner: BIRDS OF PREY
Stipulations: Falls Count Anywhere

4192. Poutine Belt Elimination Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Mr. Fix It by Hawk (Pinfall) at 05:13
2: Cowboy Curt Cunningham by Nightmare Blackwell (Pinfall) at 06:16
3: Eldrin the Butcher by Inferno (Pinfall) at 06:31
4: Nightmare Blackwell by Dr. Jake Hill (Pinfall) at 07:26
5: Hawk by Inferno (Pinfall) at 09:02
6: Inferno by Dr. Jake Hill (Pinfall) at 12:39
7: Dr. Jake Hill by Blitz Creeg (Pinfall) at 19:07

Winner: BLITZ CREEG
Stipulations: Extreme Rules, Falls Count Anywhere

4193. Women's Universal #1 Contender Quarter-Final Match A: LADY RED defeats Melissa Ewing by Pinfall.

4194. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: The Baker by Madison Windraker (Pinfall) at 05:49
2: Alexia Nguyen by Lillith Adams (Pinfall) at 07:01
3: Lillith Adams by Madison Windraker (Pinfall) at 09:31

Winner: MADISON WINDRAKER
Stipulations: Extreme Rules

4195. Internet Battle Royal:
Order of Elimination:
1: Redfield by Thomas the Tank (Over the Top Rope) at 01:11
2: Wolfpac by Mighty Mite (Over the Top Rope) at 01:36
3: Marshall Magnum by Thomas the Tank (Over the Top Rope) at 01:39
4: Thomas the Tank by Stuart Keane (Over the Top Rope) at 02:18
5: Stone by Stuart Keane (Over the Top Rope) at 03:02
6: Stuart Keane by Bobby "The Brain" Dunn (Over the Top Rope) at 03:55
7: Bobby "The Brain" Dunn by Mighty Mite (Over the Top Rope) at 06:25

Winner: MIGHTY MITE

4196. Lurker Reward Match: DEVON FOX defeats Ruckus by Pinfall.
** lurker reward match selected by DeFacto_Fiasco.

4197. Lurker Reward Match: EMMA BLACK defeats Ali Morgan by Pinfall.
** lurker reward match selected by DeFacto_Fiasco.

4198. Women's Internet Championship Triple Threat (1-fall) Match: MADDIE HUNTER defeats Sarah the Necromancer by Pinfall and wins the Women's Internet Championship!
** title shot cashin by KelgatesKollections, CarrieBakess.

4199. Tag Team Championship Tornado Tag 3-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Bobby "The Brain" Dunn by One Eye Willie (Submission) at 04:20
2: One Eye Willie by Blitz Creeg (Pinfall) at 08:23
3: Freeksho by Scurvei Doggonev (Pinfall) at 11:23 (Queen Anne's Revenge eliminated)
4: Dr. Jake Hill by Scurvei Doggonev (Submission) at 18:22 (The Think Tank eliminated)

Winner: THE CENTRAL COMMITTEE
** title shot cashin by Scurvydog00, BigBadBobbyD.

4200. Universal Championship Match: FREEKSHO defeats Scurvei Doggonev by Pinfall and wins the Universal Championship!
** title shot cashin by 9TwinScrew9.