SGWF Paragons Results - Oct-12 2021 (Match History)

Show Links: Match Card Watch

Match Results

3545. Tornado Tag Team Match: SOUL EATERS defeats Acrotchalypse Now (Owndog Pinfall to Sephiroht).

3546. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Xortz the Goblin by Slam Williams (Pinfall) at 05:19
2: Vincent Johnson by Ruckus (Pinfall) at 08:23
3: Slam Williams by Ruckus (Pinfall) at 14:24

Winner: RUCKUS
Stipulations: Falls Count Anywhere

3547. Women's Universal #1 Contender Quarter-Final Match D: MADISON WINDRAKER defeats Maple Marksman by Pinfall.

3548. Lurker Reward Match: TEACHER & OLIVE OYL defeats Frozen Queen Elsa & Molotov Cocktail (Molotov Cocktail Pinfall to Olive Oyl).
** lurker reward match selected by FrozenQueenAnna.

3549. Women's Poutine Belt Singles (Best 2 of 3 Falls) Match: MOLOTOV COCKTAIL defeats Allure by Table and wins the Women's Poutine Belt!
Stipulations: Tables

3550. Triple Threat (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Mr. Fix It by The Sarge (Submission) at 08:24
2: Nightmare Blackwell by The Sarge (Submission) at 12:08

Winner: THE SARGE
Stipulations: Submissions Only

3551. Men's Universal #1 Contender Quarter-Final Match D: DR. JAKE HILL defeats Danny Valentine by Pinfall.

3552. Tag Team Match: BLUE THUNDER defeats Sugar 'n Spice (The Baker Pinfall to Mistress Mjolnir).

3553. Cowboy Curt's Steel Coral Invitational: "THE BRAIN" BOB DUNN wins by Cage Climb-Out.
Stipulations: Steel Cage
** lurker reward match selected by TheDanteMoon.

3554. Poutine Belt Triple Threat (Best 2 of 3 Falls) Match: SCURVEI DOGGONEV defeats Maxx Strong by Table
Stipulations: Tables

3555. Five-Way (1-fall) Match: THE BAKER defeats Cassidy James by Submission.
Stipulations: Hell in a Cell

3556. SGWF #1 Contender Qualifier Match E:
Order of Elimination:
1: "The Brain" Bob Dunn by Stuart Keane (Submission) at 06:17
2: Freeksho by Ruinstrider (Pinfall) at 07:51
3: NapTime by Stuart Keane (Pinfall) at 11:59
4: Ruinstrider by Isaac Smoke (Pinfall) at 18:15
5: Isaac Smoke by Stuart Keane (Pinfall) at 19:57

Winner: STUART KEANE

3557. Internet Championship Match: FREEKSHO defeats DemonRisaca by Pinfall and wins the Internet Championship!

3558. Women's Internet Championship Match: wins by Draw. The Women's Internet Championship is defended!

3559. Universal Championship Match: SCURVEI DOGGONEV defeats Redwolf by Submission and wins the Universal Championship!
** title shot cashin by Stonegrasp.