SGWF Money in the Bank Results - May-11 2020 (Match History)

Match Results

446. Five-way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Amber Andrews by Capt. Marvel (Pinfall) at 02:44
2: Capt. Marvel by Allure (Pinfall) at 06:17
3: Tia Suzuki by Baby Ranksta (Pinfall) at 09:55
4: Allure by Baby Ranksta (Pinfall) at 11:18

Winner: BABY RANKSTA

447. Tornado Tag 4-Way (1-fall) Match: THE PAC ATTACK wins ( to ).
Stipulations: Ladder Match

448. Tornado Tag 4-Way (1-fall) Match: THE HIT SQUAD wins ( to ).
Stipulations: Ladder Match

449. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: NapTime by Eldrin the Butcher (Over the Top Rope) at 03:14
2: Xortz the Goblin by Sephiroht (Over the Top Rope) at 03:25
3: Eldrin the Butcher by Slam Williams (Over the Top Rope) at 03:33
4: Elbi Froggeh by Blood Rage (Over the Top Rope) at 03:35
5: Blood Rage by Sephiroht (Over the Top Rope) at 04:21
6: Slam Williams by Hulk Hogan (Over the Top Rope) at 05:17
7: Hulk Hogan by Sephiroht (Over the Top Rope) at 05:56

Winner: SEPHIROHT

450. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Lita by Alex Samuels (Over the Top Rope) at 01:39
2: Dazzling Moon Daisy by Alex Samuels (Over the Top Rope) at 01:51
3: Roselet by Alice Wright (Over the Top Rope) at 02:24
4: Alice Wright by Alex Samuels (Over the Top Rope) at 03:09
5: Alex Samuels by Jessica Caine (Over the Top Rope) at 03:29
6: Jessica Caine by Lew (Over the Top Rope) at 03:51
7: Lew by Velvet Dove (Over the Top Rope) at 04:44

Winner: VELVET DOVE

451. Tag Team Championship Tag Team Match: THE GRINDERS defeats The Warriors Two (Rustic Thor Submission to Levistus)

452. Women's Tag Team Championship Tag Team Match: BIRDS OF PREY defeats Sugar 'n Spice (The Baker Submission to Velvet Dove) and wins the Women's Tag Team Championship!

453. Twitch Championship Match: THE SWINGER defeats Sephiroht by Pinfall

454. Women's Twitch Championship Match: VELVET DOVE defeats The Baker by Submission and wins the Women's Twitch Championship!

455. Women's SGWF Championship Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: The Baker by Candy Mandy (Pinfall) at 03:06
2: Candy Mandy by Zynda (Pinfall) at 04:20
3: Lady Red by Zynda (Pinfall) at 05:42

Winner: ZYNDA

456. SGWF Championship Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: DemonRisaca by AJ Omega (Pinfall) at 01:53
2: Vincent Johnson by SerGerrick (Pinfall) at 03:26
3: SerGerrick by AJ Omega (Pinfall) at 04:29

Winner: AJ OMEGA

457. Six-Way (1-fall) Match: MADISON WINDRAKER wins by Ladder Clutch.
Stipulations: Ladder Match

458. Six-Way (1-fall) Match: HILLBILLY JIM wins by Ladder Clutch.
Stipulations: Ladder Match