SGWF Galactic Wrestling Results - Feb-23 2022 (Match History)

Show Links: Match Card Watch

Match Results

4604. Singles (Best 2 of 3 Falls) Match: FREEKSHO defeats Blob by Pinfall.

4605. Tornado Tag Team Match: BIRDS OF PREY defeats The Hit Squad (Madison Windraker Pinfall to Velvet Dove).

4606. Tornado Tag 3-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Cowboy Curt Cunningham by Vincent Johnson (Pinfall) at 02:45
2: WynSum LooSum by Dr. Bacon (Pinfall) at 05:31
3: Vincent Johnson by Dr. Bacon (Pinfall) at 07:22 (Hidden Girth eliminated)
4: BatCow by Dr. Bacon (Submission) at 10:25

Winner: POUTINE POUNDERS

4607. Women's Spot E Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Lita O'Brian by Maddie Hunter (Pinfall) at 05:15
2: Lilith Knight by Maddie Hunter (Pinfall) at 08:40
3: Maddie Hunter by Melissa Ewing (Pinfall) at 11:24
4: Mistress Mjolnir by Maddie Hunter (Pinfall) at 16:12
5: Melissa Ewing by Beverly Dynamite (Pinfall) at 17:26

Winner: BEVERLY DYNAMITE

4608. Hardcore #1 Contender Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Melissa Ewing by Sgt. Rivera (Knock Out) at 09:45
2: Lillith Adams by Calypso (Knock Out) at 10:33
3: Emma Black by Lady Red (Knock Out) at 15:10
4: Madison Windraker by Velvet Assassin (Knock Out) at 18:26
5: Calypso by Sgt. Rivera (Knock Out) at 19:24
6: Lady Red by Sgt. Rivera (Knock Out) at 23:37
7: Velvet Assassin by Sgt. Rivera (Knock Out) at 28:08

Winner: SGT. RIVERA

4609. Hardcore #1 Contender Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: The Mechanic by Bobby "The Brain" Dunn (First Blood) at 03:11
2: Mr. Fix It by Cowboy Curt Cunningham (First Blood) at 06:10
3: Scurvei Doggonev by Cowboy Curt Cunningham (First Blood) at 06:49
4: Bobby "The Brain" Dunn by Elbi Froggeh (First Blood) at 09:14
5: Capt. Spaulding by Elbi Froggeh (First Blood) at 09:33
6: Elbi Froggeh by Marshall Magnum (First Blood) at 11:32
7: Cowboy Curt Cunningham by Marshall Magnum (First Blood) at 11:53

Winner: MARSHALL MAGNUM

4610. Singles Match: ANTHONY JINDRAK defeats Blitz Creeg by Count-Out.
** lurker reward match selected by justin_reside.

4611. Hardcore Championship Match: BRUM JAMES defeats Redfield by Knock Out and wins the Hardcore Championship!
Stipulations: Extreme Rules, Falls Count Anywhere
** title shot cashin by NickNoHandles.

4612. Singles Match: STONE defeats Demon Tin Man by Pinfall.
** lurker reward match selected by RadicalFoil1796.

4613. Women's Canadian Championship Match: MELISSA EWING defeats Ali Morgan by Pinfall and wins the Women's Canadian Championship!
** title shot cashin by justin_reside.

4614. Women's Hardcore Championship Match: EMMA BLACK defeats Sarah the Necromancer by Pinfall and wins the Women's Hardcore Championship!
Stipulations: Steel Cage
** title shot cashin by DeFacto_Fiasco.