SGWF Galactic Wrestling Results - Oct-03 2021 (Match History)

Show Links: Match Card Watch

Match Results

3478. Tag Team Match: THE NIGHT LIFE defeats Soul Eaters (Blood Rage Submission to Ruinstrider).

3479. Singles Match: DANNY VALENTINE defeats NapTime by Pinfall.

3480. Women's SGWF #1 Contender Qualifier B:
Order of Elimination:
1: Crazy by Maple Marksman (Pinfall) at 03:40
2: Alexia Nguyen by Maple Marksman (Pinfall) at 08:19
3: Quinn by Lorhana (Pinfall) at 10:29
4: Lorhana by Maple Marksman (Pinfall) at 21:55

Winner: MAPLE MARKSMAN

3481. Debut Match: DEMON TIN MAN defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

3482. Men's SGWF #1 Contender Qualifier A:
Order of Elimination:
1: Dr. Bacon by Marshall Magnum (Submission) at 07:12
2: Vincent Johnson by Marshall Magnum (Pinfall) at 12:42
3: Redfield by Alpha Reaper (Pinfall) at 14:50
4: Marshall Magnum by Alpha Reaper (Pinfall) at 16:17
5: Alpha Reaper by SerGerrick (Pinfall) at 16:49

Winner: SERGERRICK

3483. Tag Team Match: THE CULT defeats Udderly Unstoppable (Cowboy Curt Cunningham Pinfall to Nightmare Blackwell).

3484. Poutine Belt Qualification Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Sgt. Rivera by Lew (Table) at 04:22
2: Lew by Madison Windraker (Table) at 05:52
3: Madison Windraker by Allure (Table) at 10:34

Winner: ALLURE
Stipulations: Tables

3485. Debut Match: ISAAC SMOKE defeats Ned Flanders by Submission.

3486. Cowboy Curt's Steel Coral Invitational: COWBOY CURT CUNNINGHAM wins by Cage Climb-Out.
Stipulations: Steel Cage

3487. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Molotov Cocktail by Lady Red (Over the Top Rope) at 02:20
2: Sarah the Necromancer by The Baker (Over the Top Rope) at 02:49
3: Furious Frankie by The Teacher (Over the Top Rope) at 02:52
4: Diana Jones by The Teacher (Over the Top Rope) at 03:30
5: Lady Red by Cai (Over the Top Rope) at 05:08
6: Cai by The Baker (Over the Top Rope) at 06:25
7: The Baker by The Teacher (Over the Top Rope) at 06:52

Winner: THE TEACHER

3488. Singles Match: RUINSTRIDER defeats Owndog by Pinfall.
Stipulations: Extreme Rules

3489. Chat Room Boss Giveaway: ZYNDA defeats Cassidy James by Pinfall.
** Match selected by DAzulRGB

3490. Lurker Reward Match: REDWOLF defeats Demon Tin Man by Pinfall.
Stipulations: Hell in a Cell
** lurker reward match selected by VikingWolfKing87.

3491. Hello Kitty Championship Four-Way (1-fall) Match: THE BAKER defeats Ali Morgan by Submission
Stipulations: Submissions Only
** title shot cashin by Stonegrasp, 9TwinScrew9, Scurvydog00.