SGWF Galactic Action Show Results - Jan-06 2020 (Match History)

Match Results

31. Singles Match: AJ OMEGA defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

32. Tag Team Match: THE DREAM TEAM defeats Doom (Freddy Krueger Pinfall to Brutus Beefcake).

33. Singles Match: SEPHIROHT defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

34. Tag Team Match: THE COBRA HEGEMONY defeats Demolition (Smash Pinfall to Destro).

35. Singles Match: VINCENT JOHNSON defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

36. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Batman by Slam Williams (Over the Top Rope) at 00:28
2: Elbi Froggeh by Slam Williams (Over the Top Rope) at 01:41
3: Macho Man by Mr. Perfect (Over the Top Rope) at 01:52
4: Slam Williams by Mr. Perfect (Over the Top Rope) at 03:04
5: SerGerrick by Stone (Over the Top Rope) at 03:29
6: Mr. Perfect by Roadblock (Over the Top Rope) at 04:15
7: Stone by Roadblock (Over the Top Rope) at 05:27

Winner: ROADBLOCK

37. Singles Match: ELDRIN THE BUTCHER defeats Ned Flanders by Submission.

38. Tag Team Match: THE HART FOUNDATION defeats The Crimson Twins (Tomax Disqualification to ).

39. BOSS Match: VINCENT JOHNSON defeats Venom by Pinfall.

40. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Ted DiBiase by Xortz the Goblin (Pinfall) at 02:45
2: The Undertaker by Zartan (Pinfall) at 05:06
3: Xortz the Goblin by Zartan (Pinfall) at 05:52

Winner: ZARTAN

41. Twitch Championship Match: WOLFPAC defeats Roadblock by Pinfall

42. Singles Match: DAZZLING MOON DAISY defeats Marge Simpson by Pinfall.

43. Tag Team Match: THE VICIOUS CIRCLE defeats Fire & Desire (Sonya DeVille Pinfall to Kaycee Turner).

44. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Psylocke by Elektra (Over the Top Rope) at 00:47
2: Allure by Elektra (Over the Top Rope) at 00:58
3: Asuka by Capt. Marvel (Over the Top Rope) at 02:05
4: Lady Red by Capt. Marvel (Over the Top Rope) at 03:13
5: Elektra by The Baker (Over the Top Rope) at 04:13
6: Capt. Marvel by The Baker (Over the Top Rope) at 04:33
7: Paige by The Baker (Over the Top Rope) at 05:40

Winner: THE BAKER

45. Singles Match: MADDIE HUNTER defeats Marge Simpson by Pinfall.

46. Tag Team Match: THE ASSASSINS defeats Covert Ops (Scarlett Pinfall to Zarana).

47. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Lew by Velvet Dove (Over the Top Rope) at 01:07
2: Trish Stratus by Lita (Over the Top Rope) at 01:23
3: AJ Lee by Lita (Over the Top Rope) at 01:36
4: Jessica Caine by Kairi Sane (Over the Top Rope) at 02:03
5: Alexa Bliss by Kairi Sane (Over the Top Rope) at 02:55
6: Lita by Velvet Dove (Over the Top Rope) at 04:15
7: Velvet Dove by Kairi Sane (Over the Top Rope) at 05:07

Winner: KAIRI SANE

48. Tag Team Match: THE KABUKI WARRIORS defeats High Voltage (Candice LeRae Submission to Asuka).

49. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Lew by Velvet Dove (Submission) at 05:41
2: The Baker by Charlotte Flair (Pinfall) at 07:04
3: Charlotte Flair by Velvet Dove (Submission) at 09:37

Winner: VELVET DOVE

50. Singles Match: LEW defeats Sylvanas by Pinfall.

51. Women's Twitch Championship Match: THE BAKER defeats Kairi Sane by Submission and wins the Women's Twitch Championship!