SGWF Elimination Chamber Results - Mar-02 2020 (Match History)

Match Results

201. Singles Match: HULK HOGAN defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

202. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Hulk Hogan by Slam Williams (Over the Top Rope) at 00:31
2: Sephiroht by Levistus (Over the Top Rope) at 01:32
3: SerGerrick by The Amazon (Over the Top Rope) at 01:56
4: NapTime by Slam Williams (Over the Top Rope) at 02:38
5: Levistus by The Amazon (Over the Top Rope) at 03:29
6: The Amazon by Slam Williams (Over the Top Rope) at 03:47
7: Rustic Thor by Slam Williams (Over the Top Rope) at 04:43

Winner: SLAM WILLIAMS

203. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Maddie Hunter by Wonder Woman (Over the Top Rope) at 00:34
2: Nia Jax by Kairi Sane (Over the Top Rope) at 01:41
3: Jessica Caine by Zynda (Over the Top Rope) at 03:55
4: Lita by Wonder Woman (Over the Top Rope) at 04:04
5: Chun Li by Wonder Woman (Over the Top Rope) at 04:23
6: Zynda by Kairi Sane (Over the Top Rope) at 05:39
7: Wonder Woman by Kairi Sane (Over the Top Rope) at 06:48

Winner: KAIRI SANE

204. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: The Swinger by Wolfpac (Over the Top Rope) at 00:07
2: Vincent Johnson by Wolfpac (Over the Top Rope) at 02:08
3: Eldrin the Butcher by Stone (Over the Top Rope) at 02:56
4: Stone by Elbi Froggeh (Over the Top Rope) at 04:35
5: Eh-Bomb by Wolfpac (Over the Top Rope) at 05:04
6: Mr. Perfect by Elbi Froggeh (Over the Top Rope) at 05:11
7: Wolfpac by Elbi Froggeh (Over the Top Rope) at 06:28

Winner: ELBI FROGGEH

205. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Scarlett by Sylvanas (Over the Top Rope) at 00:06
2: Trish Stratus by Dazzling Moon Daisy (Over the Top Rope) at 01:16
3: Dazzling Moon Daisy by Sylvanas (Over the Top Rope) at 01:59
4: Bianca Belair by Allure (Over the Top Rope) at 02:19
5: Allure by Asuka (Over the Top Rope) at 03:08
6: Sylvanas by Asuka (Over the Top Rope) at 03:24
7: Harley Quinn by Asuka (Over the Top Rope) at 05:11

Winner: ASUKA

206. Singles Match: LITA defeats Marge Simpson by Pinfall.

207. Twitch Championship Triple Threat (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Hillbilly Jim by Elbi Froggeh (Pinfall) at 05:57
2: Slam Williams by Elbi Froggeh (Pinfall) at 07:13

Winner: ELBI FROGGEH

208. Women's Twitch Championship Triple Threat (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Kairi Sane by Asuka (Submission) at 05:10
2: Asuka by The Baker (Submission) at 05:25

Winner: THE BAKER

209. Tag Team Championship Tag Team Match: THE GRINDERS defeats The Dream Team (Brutus Beefcake Pinfall to Vincent Johnson) and wins the Tag Team Championship!

210. Women's Tag Team Championship Tag Team Match: SUGAR 'N SPICE defeats The Vicious Circle (Suzie Machina Submission to Maddie Hunter) and wins the Women's Tag Team Championship!

211. Women's SGWF Championship Elimination Chamber Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: The Baker by Capt. Marvel (Pinfall) at 02:24
2: Lew by Lady Red (Pinfall) at 11:46
3: She-Hulk by Velvet Dove (Submission) at 12:46
4: Velvet Dove by Lady Red (Pinfall) at 15:52
5: Capt. Marvel by Lady Red (Pinfall) at 16:25

Winner: LADY RED

212. SGWF Championship Elimination Chamber Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Xortz the Goblin by Elbi Froggeh (Pinfall) at 07:53
2: Elbi Froggeh by AJ Omega (Pinfall) at 09:31
3: Batman by DemonRisaca (Pinfall) at 10:38
4: DemonRisaca by AJ Omega (Pinfall) at 11:57
5: Roadblock by AJ Omega (Pinfall) at 13:12

Winner: AJ OMEGA