SGWF Queen of the Ring Results - Jun-15 2020 (Match History)

Match Results

610. Triple Threat (1-fall) Match: DEMONRISACA defeats Eldrin the Butcher by Pinfall.

611. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Sarah the Necromancer by Candy Mandy (Over the Top Rope) at 01:16
2: Adwoa by Candy Mandy (Over the Top Rope) at 02:08
3: The Baker by Lilith Knight (Over the Top Rope) at 02:31
4: Candy Mandy by Amber Andrews (Over the Top Rope) at 03:13
5: Lilith Knight by Allure (Over the Top Rope) at 03:54
6: Space Unicorn by Allure (Over the Top Rope) at 05:12
7: Allure by Amber Andrews (Over the Top Rope) at 07:49

Winner: AMBER ANDREWS

612. Five-way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Alex Samuels by She-Hulk (Pinfall) at 04:21
2: She-Hulk by Alice Wright (Pinfall) at 07:24
3: Baby Ranksta by Capt. Marvel (Pinfall) at 08:12
4: Alice Wright by Capt. Marvel (Pinfall) at 09:12

Winner: CAPT. MARVEL

613. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Wolfpac by Hillbilly Jim (Over the Top Rope) at 02:25
2: Blood Rage by The Swinger (Over the Top Rope) at 02:35
3: The Swinger by SerGerrick (Over the Top Rope) at 02:59
4: Junkyard Dog by Levistus (Over the Top Rope) at 03:23
5: Hillbilly Jim by SerGerrick (Over the Top Rope) at 03:24
6: Hulk Hogan by Levistus (Over the Top Rope) at 04:13
7: SerGerrick by Levistus (Over the Top Rope) at 05:48

Winner: LEVISTUS

614. Women's Twitch Championship Match: MADISON WINDRAKER defeats Amber Andrews by Pinfall

615. Tag Team Championship Tag Team Match: THE PAC ATTACK defeats The Grinders (Vincent Johnson Pinfall to Eldrin the Butcher) and wins the Tag Team Championship!

616. Twitch Championship Match: NAPTIME defeats Levistus by Pinfall

617. Women's Tag Team Championship Tag Team Match: THE HIT SQUAD defeats Birds of Prey (Lew Pinfall to Alice Wright) and wins the Women's Tag Team Championship!

618. Women's SGWF Championship Match: VELVET DOVE defeats Zynda by Submission and wins the Women's SGWF Championship!

619. SGWF Championship Five-Way (1-fall) Match: EH-BOMB wins by Ladder Clutch and wins the SGWF Championship!
Stipulations: Ladder Match

620. Canadian Championship Eight-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Starman by Rustic Thor (Pinfall) at 02:33
2: NapTime by The Undertaker (Pinfall) at 04:26
3: Rustic Thor by Vincent Johnson (Pinfall) at 05:13
4: The Undertaker by Vincent Johnson (Pinfall) at 06:36
5: Eldrin the Butcher by Dr. Mindbender (Pinfall) at 06:43
6: Dr. Mindbender by Vincent Johnson (Submission) at 06:54
7: DemonRisaca by Vincent Johnson (Pinfall) at 08:02

Winner: VINCENT JOHNSON

621. Women's Canadian Championship Eight-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: JR by Roselet (Pinfall) at 01:22
2: Lew by Lita (Pinfall) at 04:06
3: Jessica Caine by Lita (Pinfall) at 04:41
4: Maddie Hunter by The Baroness (Pinfall) at 06:25
5: Charlotte Flair by The Baroness (Pinfall) at 09:05
6: The Baroness by Lita (Pinfall) at 09:21
7: Lita by Roselet (Pinfall) at 11:10

Winner: ROSELET