SGWF Galactic Wrestling Results - Jul-20 2022 (Match History)

Show Links: Match Card Watch

Match Results

5100. Men's Hardcore #1 Contender Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: WynSum LooSum by Devon Fox (First Blood) at 02:30
2: Capt. Spaulding by Wise (First Blood) at 04:48
3: Sinister Cooper by Jackson Payne (First Blood) at 04:59
4: Anthony Jindrak by Wise (First Blood) at 05:59
5: Devon Fox by Jackson Payne (First Blood) at 08:01
6: Wise by Jackson Payne (First Blood) at 11:39
7: Jackson Payne by Redfield (First Blood) at 13:35

Winner: REDFIELD

5101. Women's Tag Team #1 Contender Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Cai by The Baker (Pinfall) at 05:18
2: Roselet by Maddie Hunter (Pinfall) at 08:24
3: Maddie Hunter by Sgt. Rivera (Pinfall) at 09:30
4: Allure by The Baker (Submission) at 11:23 (Empire of Pain eliminated)
5: Sgt. Rivera by The Baker (Pinfall) at 11:54 (Dance Revolution eliminated)

Winner: SUGAR 'N SPICE

5102. Men's Hello Kitty #1 Contender Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Cowboy Curt Cunningham by Scurvy Stardust (Submission) at 05:56
2: Easy by Toomas Wolfridge (Submission) at 10:13
3: Toomas Wolfridge by Freeksho (Pinfall) at 10:32
4: The Mechanic by Scurvy Stardust (Pinfall) at 10:39
5: Freeksho by Scurvy Stardust (Pinfall) at 12:10

Winner: SCURVY STARDUST
Stipulations: Falls Count Anywhere

5103. Women's Canadian #1 Contender Match: THE BAKER defeats Ali Morgan by Pinfall.

5104. Men's Tag Team #1 Contender Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: WynSum LooSum by Bobby "The Brain" Dunn (Pinfall) at 09:41
2: Toomas Wolfridge by Bobby "The Brain" Dunn (Pinfall) at 11:15
3: Dr. Jake Hill by Hawk (Pinfall) at 14:54
4: Bobby "The Brain" Dunn by Devon Fox (Pinfall) at 15:44 (The Think Tank eliminated)
5: Stone by Hawk (Submission) at 19:12 (The Dominion eliminated)
6: Vincent Johnson by Devon Fox (Pinfall) at 20:55 (Hidden Girth eliminated)

Winner: COBROS

5105. Women's Hello Kitty #1 Contender Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Allure by Sweet Paw (Pinfall) at 04:01
2: Maple Marksman by Alexia Nguyen (Submission) at 05:41
3: Large Marge by Lita O'Brian (Pinfall) at 06:28
4: Sweet Paw by Alexia Nguyen (Submission) at 06:46
5: Alexia Nguyen by Lita O'Brian (Pinfall) at 07:56

Winner: LITA O'BRIAN
Stipulations: Falls Count Anywhere

5106. Men's Canadian #1 Contender Match: BLITZ CREEG defeats Eldrin the Butcher by Submission.

5107. Women's Hardcore #1 Contender Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Dani Weaver by Olive Oyl (Knock Out) at 03:04
2: Emma Black by Maddie Hunter (Knock Out) at 03:04
3: Isabella Ramon by Lunchbox Linda (Knock Out) at 03:18
4: Lillith Adams by Maddie Hunter (Knock Out) at 07:43
5: Sgt. Rivera by Olive Oyl (Pinfall) at 08:11
6: Maddie Hunter by Lunchbox Linda (Pinfall) at 08:18
7: Lunchbox Linda by Olive Oyl (Knock Out) at 12:10

Winner: OLIVE OYL
Stipulations: Falls Count Anywhere

5108. Men's SGWF #1 Contender Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Sephiroht by Stone (Pinfall) at 04:52
2: Elbi Froggeh by Owndog (Pinfall) at 08:03
3: Stone by Owndog (Pinfall) at 10:01

Winner: OWNDOG

5109. Women's SGWF #1 Contender Match: VELVET DOVE defeats Alex Samuels by Submission.