SGWF Galactic Wrestling Results - Sep-06 2020 (Match History)

Match Results

1024. Singles Match: MISTRESS MJOLNIR defeats Marge Simpson by Pinfall.

1025. Singles Match: DENNIS EXTREME defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

1026. Singles Match: SUCCUBUS defeats Marge Simpson by Pinfall.

1027. Tag Team Match: THE WARRIORS TWO defeats Brothers of Destruction (Blood Rage Pinfall to SerGerrick).

1028. Triple Threat (1-fall) Match: LADY AGONY defeats Lita by Submission.

1029. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: The Ghost Knight by Junkyard Dog (Pinfall) at 04:08
2: Owndog by Nighthawk (Pinfall) at 04:17
3: Nighthawk by Junkyard Dog (Pinfall) at 05:41

Winner: JUNKYARD DOG

1030. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Allure by Adwoa (Over the Top Rope) at 02:08
2: Maddie Hunter by Zynda (Over the Top Rope) at 02:14
3: Zynda by Succubus (Over the Top Rope) at 03:13
4: Adwoa by Alex Samuels (Over the Top Rope) at 03:32
5: Mistress Mjolnir by JR (Over the Top Rope) at 03:33
6: JR by Alex Samuels (Over the Top Rope) at 05:09
7: Alex Samuels by Succubus (Over the Top Rope) at 07:14

Winner: SUCCUBUS

1031. Tag Team Match: FROZEN ICE QUEENS defeats The Bolsheviks (Fran Stalinovsky Pinfall to Amber Andrews).

1032. Five-way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: SerGerrick by Tuxedo Mask (Pinfall) at 07:11
2: Tuxedo Mask by DemonRisaca (Pinfall) at 07:28
3: Dennis Extreme by DemonRisaca (Pinfall) at 07:48
4: DemonRisaca by Grimm (Pinfall) at 12:47

Winner: GRIMM

1033. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Roselet by Space Unicorn (Pinfall) at 03:53
2: Dazzling Moon Daisy by Space Unicorn (Pinfall) at 05:46
3: Space Unicorn by Jessica Caine (Pinfall) at 06:31

Winner: JESSICA CAINE

1034. Tag Team Match: THE GRINDERS defeats Power and Glory (Slam Williams Submission to Levistus).

1035. Singles Match: HILLBILLY JIM defeats Blood Rage by Submission.

1036. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Lady Red by Lew (Submission) at 03:45
2: Lew by Amber Andrews (Pinfall) at 07:50
3: Amber Andrews by Dazzling Moon Daisy (Pinfall) at 13:20

Winner: DAZZLING MOON DAISY

1037. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Sephiroht by Rustic Thor (Over the Top Rope) at 01:10
2: SerGerrick by Nightmare Blackwell (Over the Top Rope) at 01:14
3: Rustic Thor by Dennis Extreme (Over the Top Rope) at 02:16
4: NapTime by Nightmare Blackwell (Over the Top Rope) at 02:38
5: Wolfpac by Nightmare Blackwell (Over the Top Rope) at 02:54
6: Dennis Extreme by Nightmare Blackwell (Over the Top Rope) at 06:57
7: Nightmare Blackwell by Roadblock (Over the Top Rope) at 07:13

Winner: ROADBLOCK

1038. Tag Team Match: BIRDS OF PREY defeats The Vicious Circle (Suzie Machina Pinfall to Velvet Dove).

1039. Five-way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Draven by Junkyard Dog (Pinfall) at 04:50
2: Xortz the Goblin by Junkyard Dog (Pinfall) at 05:18
3: Junkyard Dog by Toasty (Pinfall) at 11:23
4: Stone by Toasty (Pinfall) at 14:33

Winner: TOASTY

1040. Five-way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: The Baker by Succubus (Pinfall) at 02:13
2: Crazy by Mistress Mjolnir (Pinfall) at 02:57
3: Succubus by Alice Wright (Pinfall) at 05:02
4: Mistress Mjolnir by Alice Wright (Pinfall) at 05:11

Winner: ALICE WRIGHT