SGWF Galactic Wrestling Results - Aug-09 2020 (Match History)

Match Results

877. Singles Match: GRIMM defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

878. Singles Match: ALI MORGAN defeats Marge Simpson by Pinfall.

879. Singles Match: ABBADON defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

880. Tag Team Match: THE GRINDERS defeats Power and Glory (Roadblock Pinfall to Vincent Johnson).

881. Singles Match: SARGE defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

882. Tag Team Match: ALPHA FLIGHT defeats The Backwoodsmen (Junkyard Dog Count-Out to Stone).

883. Singles Match: JC MARTINEZ defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

884. Tag Team Match: BIRDS OF PREY defeats The Hit Squad (Alice Wright Submission to Velvet Dove).

885. Singles Match: RUINSTRIDER defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

886. Singles Match: ADWOA defeats Space Unicorn by Pinfall.

887. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Sephiroht by JC Martinez (Over the Top Rope) at 00:35
2: Ruinstrider by JC Martinez (Over the Top Rope) at 02:07
3: Abbadon by JC Martinez (Over the Top Rope) at 03:29
4: Grimm by Sarge (Over the Top Rope) at 03:49
5: JC Martinez by Sarge (Over the Top Rope) at 04:15
6: Elbi Froggeh by Sarge (Over the Top Rope) at 05:40
7: Rustic Thor by Sarge (Over the Top Rope) at 06:21

Winner: SARGE

888. Tag Team Match: THE ASSASSINS defeats Sugar 'n Spice (The Baker Submission to Zarana).

889. Singles Match: BLOOD RAGE defeats DemonRisaca by Pinfall.

890. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Charlotte Flair by Madison Windraker (Pinfall) at 06:05
2: Madison Windraker by Sporty Spice (Submission) at 08:42
3: Alice Wright by Sporty Spice (Submission) at 08:42

Winner: SPORTY SPICE

891. Singles Match: ALEX SAMUELS defeats Candy Mandy by Submission.

892. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Capt. Marvel by Ali Morgan (Over the Top Rope) at 01:05
2: Jessica Caine by Lilith Knight (Over the Top Rope) at 02:44
3: JR by Zynda (Over the Top Rope) at 03:07
4: Lilith Knight by Zynda (Over the Top Rope) at 03:41
5: The Baker by Ali Morgan (Over the Top Rope) at 03:42
6: Zynda by Ali Morgan (Over the Top Rope) at 03:54
7: Ali Morgan by Miss Gatorcroc (Over the Top Rope) at 07:39

Winner: MISS GATORCROC

893. Singles Match: SERGERRICK defeats NapTime by Pinfall.

894. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Slam Williams by Wolfpac (Pinfall) at 16:21
2: Wolfpac by Demon King Elijah Jones (Pinfall) at 17:17
3: Demon King Elijah Jones by Nightmare Blackwell (Pinfall) at 18:03

Winner: NIGHTMARE BLACKWELL