SGWF Galactic Wrestling Results - Aug-30 2020 (Match History)

Match Results

983. Singles Match: ALPHA REAPER defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

984. Tag Team Match: THE BOLSHEVIKS defeats Sin City Vixens (Valentina Diaz Pinfall to Lady Red).

985. Singles Match: FROZEN QUEEN ELSA defeats Marge Simpson by Pinfall.

986. Tag Team Match: THE WARRIORS TWO defeats Disciples of Darkness (Nightmare Blackwell Pinfall to SerGerrick).

987. Singles Match: NIGHTHAWK defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

988. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Alice Wright by Jessica Caine (Pinfall) at 05:14
2: Jessica Caine by Roselet (Pinfall) at 07:38
3: Roselet by Crazy (Pinfall) at 09:08

Winner: CRAZY

989. Singles Match: CAI defeats Marge Simpson by Pinfall.

990. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Hulk Hogan by Grimm (Pinfall) at 04:04
2: Grimm by Alpha Reaper (Pinfall) at 06:09
3: Abbadon by Alpha Reaper (Pinfall) at 06:58

Winner: ALPHA REAPER

991. Singles Match: OWNDOG defeats Ned Flanders by Pinfall.

992. Tag Team Match: BIRDS OF PREY defeats Sugar 'n Spice (The Baker Submission to Velvet Dove).

993. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Eh-Bomb by The Ghost Knight (Pinfall) at 04:04
2: The Swinger by Eldrin the Butcher (Pinfall) at 05:31
3: The Ghost Knight by Eldrin the Butcher (Pinfall) at 06:35

Winner: ELDRIN THE BUTCHER

994. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Amber Andrews by Cai (Over the Top Rope) at 00:10
2: Sporty Spice by Madison Windraker (Over the Top Rope) at 02:15
3: Madison Windraker by Ali Morgan (Over the Top Rope) at 04:04
4: Jazzy QT by Dazzling Moon Daisy (Over the Top Rope) at 04:16
5: Frozen Queen Elsa by Cai (Over the Top Rope) at 05:40
6: Dazzling Moon Daisy by Ali Morgan (Over the Top Rope) at 06:27
7: Ali Morgan by Cai (Over the Top Rope) at 08:00

Winner: CAI

995. Tag Team Match: POWER AND GLORY defeats The Grinders (Vincent Johnson Submission to Slam Williams).

996. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Lady Agony by Zynda (Pinfall) at 04:54
2: Sarah the Necromancer by Zynda (Pinfall) at 08:34
3: Baby Ranksta by Zynda (Pinfall) at 11:44

Winner: ZYNDA

997. Battle Royal Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Tuxedo Mask by Nighthawk (Over the Top Rope) at 00:58
2: Sarge by Xortz the Goblin (Over the Top Rope) at 01:03
3: Owndog by Stone (Over the Top Rope) at 01:54
4: Nighthawk by Alpha Reaper (Over the Top Rope) at 02:22
5: Stone by Xortz the Goblin (Over the Top Rope) at 03:18
6: Alpha Reaper by Toasty (Over the Top Rope) at 03:19
7: Toasty by Xortz the Goblin (Over the Top Rope) at 04:11

Winner: XORTZ THE GOBLIN

998. Four-Way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: JR by The Scruffy Druid (Over the Top Rope) at 08:38
2: The Scruffy Druid by Adwoa (Over the Top Rope) at 11:12
3: Adwoa by Frozen Queen Elsa (Over the Top Rope) at 15:08

Winner: FROZEN QUEEN ELSA

999. Five-way (Elim) Match:
Order of Elimination:
1: Elbi Froggeh by Nighthawk (Pinfall) at 03:24
2: Wolfpac by JC Martinez (Pinfall) at 06:40
3: JC Martinez by Nighthawk (Pinfall) at 07:44
4: Nightmare Blackwell by Nighthawk (Pinfall) at 10:06

Winner: NIGHTHAWK